Listing by: NYS ALLIANCE / Listed By: Mark Sleggs, Century 21 Turner Brokers - Contact: mark@c21turnerbrokers.com
154 Kipp Street Sherman, NY 14781
Active (678 Days)
MLS #:
R1526170
Taxes
$17,744
Lot Size
39 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2019
Style
Square Design
School District
Sherman
County
Chautauqua County
Listed By
Mark Sleggs, Century 21 Turner Brokers, Contact: mark@c21turnerbrokers.com
Source
NYS ALLIANCE
Last checked May 17 2026 at 3:03 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
- Foundation: Poured
Heating and Cooling
- Gas
- Radiant
- Radiant Floor
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Source: Connected
- Sewer: Connected
School Information
- Elementary School: Sherman Elementary
- High School: Sherman High
Listing Price History
Apr 08, 2025
Price Changed
$450,000
-15%
-$82,000
Mar 03, 2025
Price Changed
$532,000
-2%
-$13,000
Jan 13, 2025
Price Changed
$545,000
-3%
-$15,000
Jul 15, 2024
Price Changed
$560,000
-5%
-$30,000
Mar 19, 2024
Listed
$590,000
-
-
Additional Information: Turner Brokers | mark@c21turnerbrokers.com
Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment
*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by C21 Turner Brokers and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Description